free counters
Inhaltsverzeichnis

This site shows an 'order of battle' page. As models it displays either the ship or one of the same class. If I have a model, this is shown. Otherwise candidates in the market may be referenced.

Dutch East Indies: Invasion on Sumatra, 6.2.-17.2.1942 (Operation L, Palembang)

(1099)(1476)
Convoy 9.2.
ALASKA MARU Class
Alaska Maru
ANYO
Anyo Maru
Kinugawa Maru
Kinugawa Maru

Kinugawa Maru 1942
OYO
Oyo Maru
Sakito Maru class
Sado Maru

Sasako Maru (Sakito Maru class)
TOYOHASHI
Tajima Maru
Mansei Maru
Tacomi Maru
Naka/Sendai Class, 1924-25
Sendai

Sendai (1933), Jintsu (1933)
Fubuki Class, "Special Type", 1928-31
Fubuki, Hatsuyuki, Shirayuki

Hatsuyuki (Fubuki Group (Fubuki I)), Fubuki 1941 (Fubuki Group (Fubuki I))
Fubuki Type II (Ayanami)
Amagiri, Yugiri, Asagiri

Ayanami (early) (Ayanami Group (Fubuki II)), Shikinami (late) (Ayanami Group (Fubuki II)), Ushio 1945 (Ayanami Group (Fubuki II))
Minensucher
W-1, W-2, W-3, W-4 und W-5

Minenräumer W1
U-Jäger
CH-7 und CH-8

Ch.4 IJN Subchaser (U-Jäger class 4)
Air Support
KAMIKAWA MARU Class
Kamikawa Maru

Kimikawa Maru (Kamikawa Maru Class)
Sakito Maru class
Sagara Maru

Sasako Maru (Sakito Maru class)
Cover 10.2.
Ryujo, 1931
Ryujo

Ryujyo
Takao Class, 1932
Chokai

Chokai (Takao class), Maya (Full hull with Drydock) (Takao class)
Mogami Class, 1935-1937
Kumano, Mikuma, Mogami, Suzuya

Mogami (CA) (Mogami class), Kumano (CL) (Mogami class)
Nagara Class, 1922-1925
Yura

Natori (Nagara class), Isuzu 1944 (Nagara class), Nagara (Nagara class), Kinu (Nagara class)
Fubuki Class, "Special Type", 1928-31
Uranami, Isonami

Hatsuyuki (Fubuki Group (Fubuki I)), Fubuki 1941 (Fubuki Group (Fubuki I))
Fubuki Type II (Ayanami)
Ayanami, Shikinami

Ayanami (early) (Ayanami Group (Fubuki II)), Shikinami (late) (Ayanami Group (Fubuki II)), Ushio 1945 (Ayanami Group (Fubuki II))
Convoy 11.2.
ARGUN
Argun Maru
DAIFUKU MARU No. 1 Class
Singapore Maru, Shinsei Maru (Shinsei auch SHINGOMARU Class?)

San Francisco Maru (Daifuku Maru No. 1 Class), Nitiryu Maru 1943
GINYO
Ginyo Maru
KAMIKAWA MARU Class
Hirokawa Maru

Kimikawa Maru (Kamikawa Maru Class)
NAGARA MARU Class
Nojima Maru

Noshiro Maru
SAMARANG MARU Class
Macassar Maru
TOYOOKA
Lima Maru

Toyooka Maru
TSUSHIMA
Tsushima Maru
YOSHIDA MARU No. 1. Class
Meigen Maru, Buyo Maru

Nitiryu Maru 1943
Kenzui Maru
Inabasan Maru
989 BRT 14.2. †
Rakuyo Maru
Escort in (1476)
Katori Class, 1940-41
Kashii

Katori (Katori class), Kashima (Katori class), Kashii (Katori class)
Fubuki Type II (Ayanami)
Asagiri, Yugiri

Ayanami (early) (Ayanami Group (Fubuki II)), Shikinami (late) (Ayanami Group (Fubuki II)), Ushio 1945 (Ayanami Group (Fubuki II))
Shimushu, Type A
Shimushu

Escort Destroyer Shimushu (Type A Shimushu)
Hatsutaka class
Hatsutaka

Wakataka (Hatsutaka class)
CH-9


Ch.4 IJN Subchaser (U-Jäger class 4)
W-6


Minenräumer W1
Escort in (1099)
Katori Class, 1940-41
Kashii

Katori (Katori class), Kashima (Katori class), Kashii (Katori class)
Fubuki Class, "Special Type", 1928-31
Shirayuki, Hatsuyuki, Murakumo, Shirakumo

Hatsuyuki (Fubuki Group (Fubuki I)), Fubuki 1941 (Fubuki Group (Fubuki I))
Shimushu, Type A
Shimushu

Escort Destroyer Shimushu (Type A Shimushu)
Ch 9


Ch.4 IJN Subchaser (U-Jäger class 4)
ABDA 11.2.
Submarines cannot engage
K-XI, K-XIV class
K-XI, K-XII, K-XIII , K-XIV
Refugees Singapore to Sumatra
Many transports
Empire Star xx , Gorgon, Manvantara † , Merula † , Subadar † , Anglo-Indian x , Seirstad x Derrymore †
Kedah
Aux Cruiser
D class / Danae class
Durban x

ORP Conrad (Cruiser D class)
S class 1916
Stronghold

HMS Sabre H18 (1944) (Admiralty-S Class), HMS Trojan (1918) (Admiralty-S Class)
JKN class
Jupiter

HMS Kipling Mai 1941 Kreta (JKN Class Destroyer)
austral. MS
Wollongong, Bendigo, Toowoomba und Ballarat

HMAS Lithgov (Bathurst class)
Battles 14.2.
Java class
Java

Hr. Ms. Java 1942
De Ruyter class
De Ruyter

Hr. Ms. De Ruyter 1942
Tromp class
Tromp

Tromp 1942 (Tromp cruiser class), Jacob van Heemskerck 1940 (Tromp cruiser class) (1/1250), Jacob van Heemskerck 1944/70 (Tromp cruiser class)
Van Ghent class
Van Ghent † , Kortenaer, Piet Hein

Van Ghent (1930/38) (van Ghent Class)
Van Galen class
Banckert

Van Galen (1939/40) / ZH3 (van Galen), PB-106 ex NL Banckert (van Galen)
USS Clemson (DD-186) class
Barker x , Bulmer x , Parrott, Pillsbury, Stewart, John D Edwards

HMS Burwell H94 (1940) ex USS Laub DD-263 (Clemson Class)
Exeter


HMS Exeter 1939 (York Class), HMS Exeter (York Class)
Hobart


HMAS Sydney (Leander class)
Dragonfly class
Dragonfly † , Grasshopper † , Scorpion †
Electra


HMS Echo (EF Class Destroyer)
Jumna


HMS Ibis (Black Swan)


Top

Back to list of battles
 
Last change of this page: Monday 05 December 2022 19:06.

References

References
(1099)a b http://www.wlb-stuttgart.de/seekrieg/42-02.htm
(1476)a b http://www.modellmarine.de/index.php/modelle/517-christian-hoeltge/6486-transporter-sado-maru-u-jaeger-ch-7-1-700-fujimi-bzw-five-star-von-christian-hoeltge


Legend:
lime: Excellent source, hardly any errors
green: Very good source, only very few errors
black or blue: Quality of this source is not yet mentioned
orange: Good source, some errors
red: Source cmay ontain some true facts. All facts need to be checked.

A list of used references is in More topics/Literature
Information from Wikipedia is not always listed explicitly.



Go to overview of short stories