Sprache / Language
English Deutsch
Loading...
Inhaltsverzeichnis

This site shows an 'order of battle' page. As models it displays either the ship or one of the same class. If I have a model, this is shown. Otherwise candidates in the market may be referenced.

Battle of Punta Stilo 9.7.1940

UK Royal Navy

Force A
Leander class
Orion, Neptune x , HMAS Sydney

HMS Ajax 1942 (Leander class), HMAS Sydney (Leander class)
Town class
Gloucester x , Liverpool

HMS Belfast 1943 (Town Cruiser Class|Edinburgh Cruiser Class) (1/600), HMS Sheffield 1942 (Town cruiser class|Southampton group)
Force B
Warspite
x

HMS Barham 1941 (Queen Elizabeth class), HMS Warspite 1942 (Queen Elizabeth class)
Tribal class
Nubian, Mohawk

HMCS Huron 1944 (Tribal Class Destroyer)
H class
Hero, Hereward x

HMS Harvester H19 (G&H Class Destroyer), ORP Garland H37 (G&H Class Destroyer), HMS Hero H99 (G&H Class Destroyer), HMS Grenville (G&H Class Destroyer) (1/1250), Similar type ZG3 Hermes (G&H Class Destroyer) (1/1250), HMS Glowworm H92 (G&H Class Destroyer), ORP Garland H37 (G&H Class Destroyer)
D class
Decoy x

HMS Daring H16 (D Class Destroyer)
Scott class
HMAS Stuart

HMS Scott (Admiralty Leader), HMS Douglas 1942 (Admiralty Leader)
Force C
Malaya


HMS Barham 1941 (Queen Elizabeth class), HMS Warspite 1942 (Queen Elizabeth class)
Royal Sovereign


HMS Royal Oak (Revenge class)
Eagle


HMS Eagle (Almirante Latorre class) (1/1250), HMS Canada 1915 (Almirante Latorre class) (1/1250), HMS Eagle 1942 (Almirante Latorre class)
H class
Hyperion, Hostile, Hasty

HMS Harvester H19 (G&H Class Destroyer), ORP Garland H37 (G&H Class Destroyer), HMS Hero H99 (G&H Class Destroyer), HMS Grenville (G&H Class Destroyer) (1/1250), Similar type ZG3 Hermes (G&H Class Destroyer) (1/1250), HMS Glowworm H92 (G&H Class Destroyer), ORP Garland H37 (G&H Class Destroyer)
I class
Ilex, (Imperial returned before the battle)

HMS Impulsive (I Class) (1/500), HMS Inglefield D02 (I Class) (1/1250), HMS Ithuriel (I Class)
D class
Dainty, Defender

HMS Daring H16 (D Class Destroyer)
J class
Juno, Janus

HMS Kelly / Kipling (JKN Class Destroyer), HMS Kipling Mai 1941 Kreta (JKN Class Destroyer), HMS Jupiter G85 (JKN Class Destroyer), HMS Jupiter SP (JKN Class Destroyer)
V/W class
HMAS Vampire, HMAS Voyager

HMAS Vampire D68 (V Class Destroyer), HMS Winchester L55 (WAIR 1942) (V Class Destroyer), HMAS Vampire für LRE Umbau (V Class Destroyer),
Kit candidate: Volunteer LRE Conversion of Tamiya
aside near Sardinia HMS Escort of Force H sunk by Guglielmo Marconi
E class
Escort †

HMS Echo (E/F Class Destroyer)

Italy Regia Marina

Convoy with Close Escort
Truppentransporter, Frachter
Esperia, Calitea, Marco Foscarini, Vettor Pisani, Frachter Francesco Barbero
Giussano class (Condottieri I)
Giovanni delle Bande Nere, Bartolomeo Colleoni

Emanuele Filiberto Duca d'Aosta (Condottieri Class|Duca d'Aosta class), Giovanni delle Bande Nere (Condottieri Class|Alberto di Giussano class)
Maestrale class
Maestrale, Libeccio, Grecale, Scirocco

Grecale (Maestrale Class), Maestrale 1942 (Maestrale Class)
Navigatori class
Ugolino Vivaldi, (Antonio da Noli returned before the battle), Leone Pancaldo, Luca Tarigo

Nicolo Zeno (Navigatori Class)
Pilo class
Pilo, Missoni (Sources different)

Generali class (Generali class) (1/1250), Giacinto Carini (Giuseppe La Masa class (3 pipers grp 3)), La Masa 1917 (Giuseppe La Masa class (3 pipers grp 3)) (1/1250)
Pegaso class
Orione, Perseo, Procione (Sources different)

Orsa (Pegaso class), Pegaso 1938 (Pegaso 1938 class) (1/1250)
Convoy Far Escort and Battle Fleet
Conte di Cavour class
Conte di Cavour, Giulio Cesare x

Giulio Cesare 1930 (Conte di Cavour class) (1/1250), Conte di Cavour 1940 (Conte di Cavour class)
Zara class
Zara, Gorizia, Fiume, Pola

Gorizia (Zara class CA)
Trento class
Trento, Trieste

Trento (Trento class), Trento (Trento class) (1/1250)
Bolzano
x

Bolzano (Bolzano class)
Condottieri class
Alberico da Barbiano, Alberto di Giussano, (Luigi Cadorna, Armando Diaz returned before the battle), Emanuele Filiberto Duca d'Aosta, Muzio Attendolo, Raimondo Montecuccoli, Eugenio di Savoia, Duca degli Abruzzi, Giuseppe Garibaldi

Emanuele Filiberto Duca d'Aosta (Condottieri Class|Duca d'Aosta class), Giovanni delle Bande Nere (Condottieri Class|Alberto di Giussano class)
Freccia class
Freccia, Saetta, (Dardo, Strale returned before the battle)

Freccia (Freccia class), Freccia (Freccia class) (1/1250)
Folgore class
Folgore, Fulmine, Baleno, Lampo

Lampo 1932 (Folgore class) (1/1250), Folgore (Folgore class)
Navigatori class
Antonio Pigafetta, Nicolò Zeno, Alvise Da Mosto, Giovanni da Verrazzano, Lanzerotto Malocello, Nicoloso da Recco, Antoniotto Usodimare, Luca Tarigo, Emanuele Pessagno, Antoniotto Usodimare

Nicolo Zeno (Navigatori Class)
Oriani class
Vittorio Alfierix , Alfredo Oriani, Giosuè Carducci, Vincenzo Gioberti

Vittorio Alfieri (Oriani Class)
Soldati class
Artigliere, Camicia Nera, Aviere, Geniere, Lanciere, Carabiniere, Corazziere, Ascari

Camicia Nera (Soldati I class), Soldati class (Soldati I class) (1/1250)
Submarine Deployment
ostwärts Gibraltar Emo, Marconi, Dandolo, Barbarigo, nordwestlich Sardinien Argo, Iride, Scirè (versenkt am 10.7. den franz. Dampfer Cheik mit 1058 BRT), Diaspro, südlich Sardinien Ascianghi, Axum, Turchese, Glauco, Manara, Menotti, Sizilien-Straße Santarosa, Malta Capponi, Durbo, Ionisches Meer Brin, Sciesa, Settimo, Settembrini, zwischen Derna und Gaudo Beilul, Tricheco, Lafolè, Smeraldo


SMG Marconi class - Luigi Torelli (SMG Marconi class), SMG Marconi class - Leonardo da Vinci (SMG Marconi class), Scirè 1941 (Adua class Serie 600)


Top

Back to list of battles
 
Last change of this page: Tuesday 20 April 2021 22:05.



Information from Wikipedia is not always listed explicitly.
A list of used references is in More topics/Literature



Go to overview of short stories